WASHINGTON, July 2 -- HEADQUATERS, JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, has a requirement for "BRAND SPECIFIC - Milli-Q Water Purification System". The solicitation notice (D-26-SS-0056) was posted on Jul 01, 2026 12:56 pm EDT. All responses are due by Jul 15, 2026 10:00 am EDT.
Contract Notice Type: Combined Synopsis/Solicitation (Original)
Description: See Attached A28_RFQ D-26-SS-0056
NAICS code: 334516 - Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
Set Aside: No Set aside used
Place of Performance/Delivery: Fort Bliss, TX 79918 USA
For more information, contact: Teresa Roshau-Delgado FACN.Proposal.Submission@dea.gov
Disclaimer: Curated by HT Syndication....