WASHINGTON, June 12 -- DLA AVIATION AT HUNTSVILLE, AL, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has a requirement for "M-EH IMPROVED BRADLEY ACQUISITION SUBSYSTEM (IBAS) - ADD". The solicitation notice (SPRRA226R0071) was posted on Jun 11, 2026 02:43 pm CDT. All responses are due by Aug 11, 2026 04:00 pm CDT.

Contract Notice Type: Solicitation (Original)

Description: This requirement is sole sourced to DRS Network and Imaging Systems, Inc. CAGE 32865 in accordance with FAR 6.103-1(b); ".only one responsible source and no other supplies or services will satisfy agency requirements." SPRRA226R0071's purpose is to add IBAS parts to the DRS/DLA Enterprise Umbrella contract SPRRA220D0011's contract SPRRA220D0012 for 2 ordering periods; ideally, Fiscal Year (FY) 2027 ...