WASHINGTON, July 2 -- DLA TROOP SUPPORT, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has a requirement for "93--RUBBER SHEET,SOLID". The solicitation notice (SPE8E626Q0546) was posted on Jul 01, 2026 02:11 pm EDT. All responses are due by Jul 08, 2026.
Contract Notice Type: Combined Synopsis/Solicitation (Original)
Description: Proposed procurement for NSN 9320014561157 RUBBER SHEET,SOLID:
Line 0001 Qty 248 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION DEPOT HILL By: 0090 DAYS ADO
Approved sources are 06GU3 FMS3029TYPE E; 4LF36 FMS3029TYPE E; 563J1 FMS3029TYPE E; 81755 FMS3029C TYPE E; 81755 FMS3029TYPE E.
The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings...