WASHINGTON, June 9 -- DLA AVIATION, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has a requirement for "61--CABLE ASSEMBLY,POWE". The solicitation notice (SPE4A626T85A9) was posted on Jun 09, 2026 02:41 am EDT. All responses are due by Jun 17, 2026.

Contract Notice Type: Combined Synopsis/Solicitation (Original)

Description: Proposed procurement for NSN 6150016570494 CABLE ASSEMBLY,POWE: Line 0001 Qty 9 UI EA Deliver To: W1A8 DLA DISTRIBUTION By: 0347 DAYS ADO Approved sources are 17476 1400047-115; 24727 218089097; 96169 218089097. The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available. All responsible sources may submit a quote wh...