WASHINGTON, Sept. 1 -- NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 23 (36C263), VETERANS AFFAIRS, DEPARTMENT OF, has awarded a contract for "R499--Tele-Town Hall Services - NWI POP: 09/01/2026 - 08/31/2027" to EASIER COMMUNICATIONS, LLC., DENVER, CO 80209 . With 36C26326P0685 as the contract award number, the $87, 500.00 contract was awarded on Aug 31, 2026. The notice (36C26326Q0954) was posted on Aug 31, 2026 12:31 pm EDT.

Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)

NAICS code: 517810 - All Other Telecommunications

Set Aside:: Total Small Business Set-Aside (FAR 19.5)

Place of Performance/Delivery:,

For more information, contact: Curt LaRose curt.larose@va.gov Phone Number 605-336-3230 x7573

Disclaimer: Curated by HT Syndication....