WASHINGTON, Aug. 14 -- FA4427 60 CONS LGC, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has awarded a contract for "True North Family Retreat - Childcare" to SKIES THE LIMIT ACADEMY LLC, Sterling, VA 20164 USA. With FA442726P0061 as the contract award number, the $18, 000.00 contract was awarded on Aug 13, 2026. The notice (FA442726P0061) was posted on Aug 13, 2026 04:52 pm EDT.

Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)

Description: FA442726P0061 was awarded to Skies the Limit Academy LLC on 8/13/26 in the amount of $18, 000.00. We would like to thank all offerors for showing interest in this opportunity and are looking forward to working with you in the future.

NAICS code: 624410 - Child Care Services

Set Aside:: Total Small Business Set-Aside (FAR 19.5)

Pla...