WASHINGTON, Sept. 3 -- PUGET SOUND NAVAL SHIPYARD IMF, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has awarded a contract for "Lease of one (1) 500kW Diesel Generator" to BSE PERFORMANCE, LLC, Peoria, AZ 85383 USA. With N4523A26P5725 as the contract award number, the $10, 762.00 contract was awarded on Sep 01, 2026. The notice (N4523A26P5725) was posted on Sep 02, 2026 01:40 pm EDT.
Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)
Description: Solcitation Number N4523A26Q5732
NAICS code: 532490 - Other Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
Set Aside:: Total Small Business Set-Aside (FAR 19.5)
Place of Performance/Delivery: Bremerton, WA USA
For more information, contact: Emily Hamilton emily.g.hamilton4.civ@us.navy.mil
Disclaimer...