WASHINGTON, Aug. 12 -- DEFENSE HEALTH AGENCY HCD WEST, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has awarded a contract for "INFANT TRANSPORT INCUBATORS" to INTERNATIONAL BIOMEDICAL, LTD., Austin, TX 78754 USA. With HT941026PE130 as the contract award number, the $337, 970.50 contract was awarded on Aug 05, 2026. The notice (HT941026PE130) was posted on Aug 12, 2026 12:18 am EDT.

Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)

Description: This requirement was awarded to International Biomedical LTD on 8/5/2026.

NAICS code: 339113 - Surgical Appliance and Supplies Manufacturing

Place of Performance/Delivery: Austin, TX 78754 USA

For more information, contact: Susan Fujita susan.m.fujita.civ@health.mil Phone Number 8084339506

Disclaimer: Curated by HT Syndic...