WASHINGTON, Aug. 20 -- W6QK ACC-APG CONT CT TYAD OFC, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has awarded a contract for "Engineering Lab Test Equipment" to TEVET LLC, Greeneville, TN 37743 USA. With W51AA126PA070 as the contract award number, the $2, 952, 467.27 contract was awarded on Aug 14, 2026. The notice (W51AA126PA070) was posted on Aug 19, 2026 01:56 pm EDT.
Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)
NAICS code: 334515 - Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals
Place of Performance/Delivery: Tobyhanna, PA USA
For more information, contact: Dean Berkovics dean.m.berkovics.civ@army.mil Phone Number 5706156627
Disclaimer: Curated by HT Syndication....