WASHINGTON, Aug. 18 -- NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has awarded a contract for "CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMB" to Raytheon Company, Tucson, AZ USA. With N0010426FCL0J as the contract award number, the $527, 510.00 contract was awarded on Aug 14, 2026. The notice (N0010426FCL0J) was posted on Aug 17, 2026 01:23 pm EDT.

Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)

Description: see attached

For more information, contact: Amy Reynolds amy.s.reynolds3.civ@us.navy.mil

Disclaimer: Curated by HT Syndication....