WASHINGTON, Sept. 1 -- W6QK ACC- DTA, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has awarded a contract for "Award Notice_Mine Dispenser" to GAR SYSTEMS LLC, Lavallette, NJ 08735 USA. With W912CH-26-F-0384 as the contract award number, the $1, 999, 846.00 contract was awarded on Aug 28, 2026. The notice (W912CH-26-F-0384) was posted on Aug 31, 2026 01:52 pm EDT.
Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Updated)
Description: AWARD NOTICE DELIVERY ORDER NO.: W912CH-26-F-0384. NOUN: Mine Dispenser. NSN: 1095-01-689-2286. PART NO.: 13100593.
NAICS code: 332994 - Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing
Set Aside:: No Set aside used
Place of Performance/Delivery: USA
For more information, contact: Ryan Nawrocki ryan.d.nawrocki.civ@army.mil
Disclai...