WASHINGTON, Aug. 20 -- USDA AMS 3J14, AGRICULTURE, DEPARTMENT OF, has awarded a contract for "Wheat, Bakery, and Bulk Bakery Flour Products" to Flour Products, Washington, DC USA. With 12-3J14-26-B-0328 as the contract award number, the $2, 824, 054.77 contract was awarded on Aug 18, 2026. The notice (12-3J14-26-B-0328) was posted on Aug 19, 2026 02:15 pm EDT.
Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)
Description: Awarding Flour Products
NAICS code: 311211 - Flour Milling
Place of Performance/Delivery: DC USA
For more information, contact: Chanel Robinson Chanel.Robinson@usda.gov
Disclaimer: Curated by HT Syndication....