WASHINGTON, July 2 -- DLA LAND AND MARITIME, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has a requirement for "53--SEAL,PLAIN". The solicitation notice (SPE7M426T228V) was posted on Jul 01, 2026 12:25 pm EDT. All responses are due by Jul 13, 2026.
Contract Notice Type: Combined Synopsis/Solicitation (Original)
Description: Proposed procurement for NSN 5330010875270 SEAL,PLAIN:
Line 0001 Qty 22 UI EA Deliver To: DLA DISTRIBUTION PUGET SOUND By: 0150 DAYS ADO
Approved sources are 30781 4506 A-2333; 30781 A-2333; 96169 161-6903748-18; 96169 B541-3290-18.
The solicitation is an RFQ and will be available at the link provided in this notice. Hard copies of this solicitation are not available. Specifications, plans, or drawings are not available.
All responsible sources ...