WASHINGTON, Aug. 25 -- 697DCK REGIONAL ACQUISITIONS SVCS, TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, has awarded a contract for "IIJA FUNDED - SAT ATCT TERMINAL FACILITY IMPROVEMENT PROGRAM (TFIP)" to AMERIFIELD LLC, Meriden, CT 06450 USA. With 697DCK-26-C-00054 as the contract award number, the $7, 086, 599.00 contract was awarded on Feb 09, 2026. The notice (697DCK-26-C-00054) was posted on Aug 24, 2026 12:21 pm EDT.
Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)
Set Aside:: No Set aside used
Place of Performance/Delivery: San Antonio, TX USA
For more information, contact: Thuylinh TranNguyen thuylinh.t.trannguyen@faa.gov
Disclaimer: Curated by HT Syndication....