WASHINGTON, Aug. 25 -- 697DCK REGIONAL ACQUISITIONS SVCS, TRANSPORTATION, DEPARTMENT OF, has awarded a contract for "IIJA FUNDED - MAF ATCT MODERNIZATION" to PROCON INTERNATIONAL LLC, Chantilly, VA 20166 USA. With 697DCK-26-C-00063 as the contract award number, the $7, 159, 152.00 contract was awarded on Feb 20, 2026. The notice (697DCK-26-C-00063) was posted on Aug 24, 2026 12:25 pm EDT.
Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)
NAICS code: 236220 - Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Set Aside:: Total Small Business Set-Aside (FAR 19.5)
Place of Performance/Delivery: Midland, TX USA
For more information, contact: Thuylinh TranNguyen thuylinh.t.trannguyen@faa.gov
Disclaimer: Curated by HT Syndication....