WASHINGTON, Aug. 12 -- DOL - CAS DIVISION 4 PROCUREMENT, LABOR, DEPARTMENT OF, has awarded a contract for "Triadelphia - B2 HVAC Replacement" to GREEN WORLD CONTRACTING CORP, Natrona Heights, PA 15065 USA. With 1605C4-26-P-00030 as the contract award number, the $103, 563.90 contract was awarded on Aug 05, 2026. The notice (1605C4-26-P-00030) was posted on Aug 11, 2026 07:54 pm EDT.
Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)
NAICS code: 238220 - Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
Set Aside:: Total Small Business Set-Aside (FAR 19.5)
Place of Performance/Delivery: Triadelphia, WV 26059 USA
For more information, contact: Alicia Jackson jackson.alicia.m@dol.gov
Disclaimer: Curated by HT Syndication....