WASHINGTON, Aug. 11 -- MDC GUAYANBO, JUSTICE, DEPARTMENT OF, has awarded a contract for "MDC GUA - Liquid Propane Gas - FY-2027" to RGP LLC, Franklinton, LA 70438 USA. With 15B30627P00000001 as the contract award number, the $85, 286.25 contract was awarded on Aug 10, 2026. The notice (15B30627P00000001) was posted on Aug 10, 2026 06:18 pm EDT.
Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)
Description: August 10, 2026
Post Award Synopsis
The Federal Bureau of Prisons, Metropolitan Detention Center (MDC) Guaynabo, Puerto Rico, announces the award of Purchase Order 15B30627P00000001 under Solicitation 15B30626Q0000022 for Liquid Propane Gas Services. The contract has been awarded to RGP, LLC for a total amount of $85, 286.25. The procurem...