WASHINGTON, Aug. 27 -- PBS OFFICE OF LEASING, GENERAL SERVICES ADMINISTRATION, has awarded a contract for "Award Notice: Lease for FBI Wilmington, DE" to BPG OFFICE PARTNERS V 500 DELAWARE LLC, Wilmington, DE 19801 USA. With GS-03P-LDE00856 as the contract award number, the $7, 872, 738.80 contract was awarded on Aug 25, 2026. The notice (0DE2032) was posted on Aug 26, 2026 12:40 pm EDT.
Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)
Description: Lease number GS-03P-LDE00856 awarded pursuant to RLP 0DE2032 in Wilmington, DE for 14, 960 ABOA SF of office space. The lease is for a 5 year, 3 year firm term with one 5 year option term and includes 38 parking spaces.
NAICS code: 531120 - Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehous...