WASHINGTON, Aug. 27 -- US ARMY ENGINEER DISTRICT WALLA WAL, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has awarded a contract for "LLA CHECK VALVES" to APONTE POWER SERVICES LLC, Portland, OR 97229 USA. With W912EF26PA045 as the contract award number, the $36, 800.00 contract was awarded on Aug 26, 2026. The notice (W912EF26PA045) was posted on Aug 26, 2026 01:43 pm EDT.
Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)
Description: Contract Awarded - Aponte Power Services 8/26/2026
NAICS code: 332911 - Industrial Valve Manufacturing
Set Aside:: Total Small Business Set-Aside (FAR 19.5)
Place of Performance/Delivery: WA 99347 USA
For more information, contact: Gregory Moyer Gregory.Moyer@usace.army.mil Phone Number 5095277207
Disclaimer: Curated by HT Syndica...