WASHINGTON, Aug. 11 -- FA5209 374 CONS PK, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has awarded a contract for "Japan-wide Chartered Bus Services 2.0" to HANKYU TRAVEL INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD., Tokyo, JPN. With FA520926D0009 as the contract award number, the $9, 000, 000.00 contract was awarded on Aug 07, 2026. The notice (FA520926D0009) was posted on Aug 10, 2026 08:31 pm EDT.

Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)

Description: The dollar value in the Base and All Options Value (Total Contract Value) section represents the maximum value of the contract.

NAICS code: 485510 - Charter Bus Industry

Place of Performance/Delivery: JPN

For more information, contact: Go Ishikawa go.ishikawa.jp@us.af.mil Phone Number 0425523010

Disclaimer: Curated by HT S...