WASHINGTON, Sept. 1 -- DLA LAND WARREN, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has awarded a contract for "Inertial Navigation Unit" to HONEYWELL INTERNATIONAL INC., Clearwater, FL 33764 USA. With SPRDL1-26-C-0118 as the contract award number, the $9, 123, 851.80 contract was awarded on Aug 21, 2026. The notice (SPRDL1-26-C-0118) was posted on Aug 31, 2026 01:50 pm EDT.

Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)

Description: This contract action was not awarded competitively; a redacted J&A will be posted shortly.

NAICS code: 334511 - Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing

Set Aside:: No Set aside used

Place of Performance/Delivery: USA

For more information, contact: Jon Machacek jon.mac...