WASHINGTON, Aug. 19 -- W6QK ACC-APG, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has awarded a contract for "Force Development" to MDB GROUP LLC, Lorton, VA 22079 USA. With W91CRB-26-C-A012 as the contract award number, the $101, 819, 710.36 contract was awarded on Jun 16, 2026. The notice (W91CRB-26-C-A012) was posted on Aug 18, 2026 12:15 pm EDT.
Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)
Description: This contract is a cost plus fixed fee term contract for technical, analytical, and financial support services for the Headquarters Department of the Army Deputy Chief of Staff G-8
NAICS code: 541611 - Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Set Aside:: No Set aside used
Place of Performance/Delivery: Washington, DC USA
For more ...