WASHINGTON, Aug. 11 -- 0906 AQ CO DET A CONTRACTI, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has awarded a contract for "Construct Outdoor Patio in front of B138 (Bowling Center), Camp Carroll (Non-Work Plan)" to SEOJIN CONSTRUCTION CO., LTD, CHANGWON-SI, 51436 . With W91QVN24D0052 as the contract award number, the $280, 948.38 contract was awarded on Aug 10, 2026. The notice (W90VN926RA089) was posted on Aug 10, 2026 06:56 pm EDT.

Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)

Description: Awarded to Seojin Construction Co., Ltd, in the total amount KRW390, 000, 000/$280, 948.38 on 10 Aug 2026.

Place of Performance/Delivery: Camp Carroll

For more information, contact: Chong Hyon Kwon chonghyon.kwon.ln@army.mil Phone Number 315-763-5693

Disclaimer: Curated ...