WASHINGTON, Aug. 18 -- FA4897 366 CONS PKP, DEPT OF DEFENSE, has awarded a contract for "366 SFS Cold Weather Gear" to ENVISION XPRESS INC, Wichita, KS 67213 USA. With FA489726P0072 as the contract award number, the $18, 309.50 contract was awarded on Aug 12, 2026. The notice (FA489726P0072) was posted on Aug 17, 2026 11:57 am EDT.

Contract Notice Type: Award Notice (Original)

Description: This contract was awarded IAW RFO 8.103(a)(4) to an AbilityOne vendor.

NAICS code: 315250 - Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)

Set Aside:: No Set aside used

Place of Performance/Delivery: Mountain Home AFB, ID 83648 USA

For more information, contact: Augustus Shinn augustus.shinn@us.af.mil

Disclaimer: Curated by HT Syndicatio...