India, June 8 -- WESTERN RAILWAY has issued a tender notice titled "Annual Maintenance Contract of Fog Safe Devices (Make - A.Paul) at Integrated Crew Lobbies Ratlam, Chittorgarh, Indore and Dr. Ambedkar Nagar for the Period of One Year." with the tender reference no.: EL-TRO-2026-27-02Q.

The tender details are as follows: 1. Annual Maintenance of fog safe device make(A. Paul) which includes all types of software issues and following minor replacement items like battery internal circuit, DC connector, AC lead, DC lead, Power switch, All types of screw and jack key pad etc. on need basis 2 NS1 50.00 Numbers 2050.00 102500.00 AT Par 102500.00

The expression of interest should be received by June 15.

For more information, contact WESTERN RA...